Elite technology participated in the exhibition - "Intertraffic Amsterdam 2022"
Elite Technology was presented at the international exhibition - "Intertraffic Amsterdam 2022", among the 800 leading companies in the world. This is a place where professionals from all over the world meet. Attending the event is important for those who want to keep abreast of industry news.
It is also important that Elite-Technology is the first company from Georgia to participate in the exhibition. The founder of the company - Giorgi Mamadashvili, as the speaker of the summit, talked to the representatives of different countries about the strengths of the company.
"At first we came here four years ago, then we decided to participate. In this way, we introduced our company to the international market. We can already operate in any part of the world. We can show different countries how strong we are and how our innovative methods work," said Giorgi Mamadashvili, the founder of Elite Technology.
As for the exhibition - "Intertraffic" has been holding events since 1972 in Amsterdam, Beijing, Istanbul and Mexico City. It is noteworthy that this year, at the Amsterdam event, "Intertraffic" celebrated its 50th anniversary. It is the world's leading global trade event for people and companies interested in infrastructure, traffic safety or parking. Participants are offered a complete overview of the products and services of companies involved in this industry. In addition, they are informed about the latest technologies, trends, visions and analysis.
Because the transport industry is characterized by dynamism, frequent changes and rapid pace of development, Elite Technology fully shares these trends, creates and implements innovative methods. The company shared its experience with the exhibitors at the summit and, together with industry experts, discussed the innovations introduced in the industry. Today, Elite Technology is engaged in the implementation of modern technological advances.